Find the hottest TV Shows and Movies streaming right now

Watch Alias

2001
7.6
Alias

Let's Choose The Perfect Streaming Source For You

HD 4K
episodes
about
cast
similar
Synopsis
Alias is an American action television series created by J. J. Abrams, that was broadcast on ABC for five seasons, from September 30, 2001, to May 22, 2006. It stars Jennifer Garner as Sydney Bristow, a double agent for the Central Intelligence Agency posing as an operative for SD-6, a worldwide criminal and espionage organization.
Genres
Action, Adventure, Drama, Suspense
Age restriction
TV-14
More Information
Alias is a highly popular Tv Show. That Tv Show won Golden Globe Best Television Series - Drama in 2002, Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama in 2002, Emmy (Primetime) Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series in 2002, Emmy (Primetime) Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series in 2002, and Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama in 2003. This was J.J. Abrams’s 3rd Tv Show. Alias was one of this most popular pieces. This was Lawrence Trilling’s 2nd Tv Shows in this genre. His most popular Tv Show was Parenthood. Tv Show`s leading actors are Victor Garber, Jennifer Garner, and Ron Rifkin. Victor Garber was born in London, Ontario, Canada on 1949-03-16, and won 4 awards. Screen Actors Guild Awards for the Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture. Jennifer Garner was born in Houston, Texas on 1972-04-17, and won 10 awards. Screen Actors Guild Awards for the Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture. If you liked that Tv Show, you should also try Relic Hunter, Dollhouse, and Nikita.
Watch Now
5 Seasons