John Hannah

Awards

1994. British Academy of Film & Television Arts. Actor in a Supporting Role

Born: April 23, 1962 in East Kilbride, Scotland
Starred in (103)
The One Show
2006
3.9
The Frollo Show
2011
7.6
Sea of Souls
2004
7.6
Horizon
1964
8.7
Portrait Artist of the Year
2013
8.4
Duck Quacks Don't Echo
2014
7.0
Steve Harvey
2012
5.3
Transplant
2020
7.7
HBO First Look
1992
5.9
Rosamunde Pilcher
1993
Screen Two
1985
7.0
Faith
1994
6.8
Agatha Christie's Marple
2004
7.8
Valentine's Kiss
2015
6.3
Between the Lines
1992
8.2
The TV That Made Me
2015
6.3
Natural World
1983
8.6
Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency
2016
8.3
Frasier
1993
8.0
Damages
2007
8.1
30 for 30
2009
8.8
Elementary
2012
7.9
A Touch of Cloth
2012
8.0
Carnivàle
2003
8.4
Alias
2001
7.6
Spartacus
2010
8.5
The Widower
2013
7.3
New Street Law
2006
7.4
MDs
2002
8.0
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
2013
7.5
The Auschwitz Report
2021
The Intergalactic Adventures of Max Cloud
2020
Sinking of the Lusitania: Terror at Sea
2007
6.9
Pauline Calf's Wedding Video
1994
8.3
Lair
2021
Enemy Lines
2020
A Midsummer Night's Dream
1999
6.4
Only You
1994
6.5
The Love Bug
1968
6.5
Princess Emmy
2019
5.6
I accuse
1941
6.4
The Words
2012
7.0
Genesis
2018
3.2
The Marker
2017
5.4
Scorched Earth
2018
4.5
Overboard
2018
6.0
Ping Pong Summer
2014
5.4
The Mummy Returns
2001
6.3
The Mummy Resurrected
2014
1.8
Circus
2000
5.6
Sliding Doors
1998
6.7
Gangster
2006
7.1
The Mummy
1932
7.1
Angel
2015
4.4
Agatha Christie's Miss Marple: 4:50 from Paddington
1987
7.7
The Last Legion
2007
5.4
The Mummy
1999
7.0
The Intruder
1999
4.9
The Hurricane
1999
7.6
The Christmas Candle
2013
6.2
The Innocent Sleep
1996
5.4
Four Weddings and a Funeral
1994
7.0
Bone in the Throat
2015
5.9
The Final Cut
1995
5.6
So This Is Romance?
1997
5.4
Resurrection Man
1998
5.5
The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor
2008
5.2
I'm With Lucy
2002
6.0
Pandaemonium
2001
6.5
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
2003
5.6
Madagascar Skin
1995
6.3
The James Gang
1997
5.3
Ghost Son
2007
4.5
Alleycats
2016
4.8
Another Mother's Son
2017
6.7
Amnesia
2004
The Other Wife
2012
5.5
Spartacus: Gods of the Arena
2011
8.5
8 Out of 10 Cats
2005
7.7
Kidnap and Ransom
2011
7.1
The Bill
1984
6.5
Boon
1986
6.3
The NFL on NBC
1965
7.9
Cold Blood
2005
6.3
The Victim
2019
7.7
Poirot
1989
8.6
Atlantis
2013
6.6
Sunday Brunch
2012
6.0
Trust Me
2017
7.0
Rebus
2000
7.5
Free Starz: Spartacus 101
Marley's Ghosts
2015
6.4
McCallum
1995
7.9
Shooting for Socrates
2014
5.9
The Garden of Evening Mists
2019
Harry Benson: Shoot First
2016
7.2
Toy Gun
2018
5.2
Blood, Sweat and Terrors
2018
3.8
I Accuse
2003
5.6
Before You Go
2002
5.6
Truth or Dare
1994
6.3
The Wee Man
2013
6.1
Love of My Life
2017
5.2