Cotter Smith

Born: May 29, 1949 in Washington, D.C.
Starred in (69)
Trinity
1998
7.0
Vengeance Unlimited
1998
8.8
One Dollar
2018
6.2
Forever
2014
8.3
Law & Order
1990
7.7
Ghost Whisperer
2005
6.3
Brothers & Sisters
2006
7.3
The Good Wife
2009
8.3
Spy Game
1997
7.9
Hardcastle and McCormick
1983
6.5
High Incident
1996
7.6
Orleans
1997
7.3
The Mississippi
1982
7.1
The Master
1984
4.6
Moonlighting
1985
7.6
God in America
2010
7.7
Murder, She Wrote
1984
6.9
Tru Calling
2003
7.4
Judging Amy
1999
6.9
Chicago Hope
1994
6.8
666 Park Avenue
2012
6.9
St. Elsewhere
1982
7.8
Cagney & Lacey
1981
6.7
Courthouse
1995
5.3
Commander in Chief
2005
6.8
The Unit
2006
8.1
Damages
2007
8.1
NCIS
2003
7.8
White Collar
2009
8.2
Person of Interest
2011
8.4
Unforgettable
2011
6.7
Revolution
2012
6.7
Blindspot
2015
7.4
The Following
2013
7.4
Without a Trace
2002
6.9
House of Cards
2013
8.7
Alias
2001
7.6
Invasion
2005
7.5
The Code
2019
6.1
The Americans
2013
8.4
Madam Secretary
2014
7.6
Oz
1997
8.7
Mindhunter
2017
8.6
Mistral's Daughter
1984
6.8
Night Stalker
2005
6.5
Blood Feud
1983
7.1
The Last Prostitute
1991
5.4
Gods Behaving Badly
2013
6.3
Depth Charge
2008
4.3
You Don't Know Jack
2010
7.6
Friends With Kids
2011
6.1
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit
2014
6.2
The Post
2017
7.2
X2: X-Men United
2003
7.4
The Standoff at Sparrow Creek
2019
6.2
Lady Beware
1987
5.9
Burning Blue
2013
6.1
Lifeform
1996
4.9
Bridge of Time
1997
4.2
Run The Wild Fields
2000
7.1
Midnight's Child
1992
4.9
K-9
1989
6.0
A Place To Be Loved
1993
6.4
Remember Me
1995
5.5
Armed and Innocent
1994
5.5
Cameron's Closet
1988
4.9
Reeseville
2003
5.1
Blood Feud
1983
Things Heard & Seen
2020